Difference between revisions of "Mentors"
From DEW Robotics
m (→FIRST Robotics Competition) |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | This is a listing of our current mentors along with their | + | This is a listing of our current mentors along with their specialty areas. |
We are looking for mentors with skills: | We are looking for mentors with skills: | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
If you have skills in these areas please contact us at Dewbotrobot at yahoo.com | If you have skills in these areas please contact us at Dewbotrobot at yahoo.com | ||
− | + | =FIRST Robotics Competition= | |
− | Paul | + | *Paul Sabatino - Head Mentor Emeritus |
+ | *[[User:MaiKangWei | Clem McKown]] - Head Mentor - Head Design, Head Mechanical | ||
+ | *Scott Featherman - Head Electrical | ||
+ | *[[User:Gdeaver | Gary Deaver]] - Head Drive-Train, Mechanical | ||
+ | *David Moyer - Head Scoring Systems, Mechanical, Design | ||
+ | *[[User:Jon | Jon Davis]] - Programming | ||
+ | *[[User:Rizzo | Mike Rizzo]] - Mechanical | ||
+ | *[[User:Siri | Siri Maley]] - Mechanical | ||
+ | *Mark Morun - Mechanical, Carpentry | ||
+ | *[[User:Saffranhill | Faith McKown]] - Head Carpentry, Logistics, Mechanical, Photography | ||
+ | *Rita Wall - Logistics | ||
+ | *[[User:Juliebk | Julie Bachmann Kulik]] - Mechanical | ||
+ | *John Weissman - Mechanical | ||
+ | *Sue Weissman - Photography | ||
− | + | == Prior years FRC mentors == | |
+ | You can see the mentors that gave a huge amount of time and effort for our past robots by clicking the links below: | ||
+ | ;:[[DEWBOT VII Mentors]] - 2011 | ||
+ | ;:[[DEWBOT VI Mentors]] - 2010 | ||
+ | ;:[[DEWBOT V Mentors]] - 2009 | ||
+ | ;:[[DEWBOT IV Mentors]] - 2008 | ||
+ | ;:[[DEWBOT III Mentors]] - 2007 | ||
+ | ;:[[DEWBOT II Mentors]] - 2006 | ||
+ | ;:[[DEWBOT I Mentors]] - 2005 | ||
− | + | =VEX Robot Challenge= | |
− | + | *Robert Whalen - Chief Roboteer (2010-2011) | |
+ | *[[User:Foster | Foster Schucker]] - Chief Roboteer(2006-2010) | ||
+ | *Kelly A. Byrne - Roboteer - All-Girl Teams | ||
+ | *Dan Bush - Sr. Roboteer: Mechanical | ||
+ | *Steve Rhoads - Sr. Roboteer: Programming, Mechanical | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | + | ---- | |
− | + | [[Category:Mentors]] | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | [[ | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− |
Latest revision as of 21:16, 5 April 2012
This is a listing of our current mentors along with their specialty areas.
We are looking for mentors with skills:
- community relations
- media coverage
If you have skills in these areas please contact us at Dewbotrobot at yahoo.com
FIRST Robotics Competition
- Paul Sabatino - Head Mentor Emeritus
- Clem McKown - Head Mentor - Head Design, Head Mechanical
- Scott Featherman - Head Electrical
- Gary Deaver - Head Drive-Train, Mechanical
- David Moyer - Head Scoring Systems, Mechanical, Design
- Jon Davis - Programming
- Mike Rizzo - Mechanical
- Siri Maley - Mechanical
- Mark Morun - Mechanical, Carpentry
- Faith McKown - Head Carpentry, Logistics, Mechanical, Photography
- Rita Wall - Logistics
- Julie Bachmann Kulik - Mechanical
- John Weissman - Mechanical
- Sue Weissman - Photography
Prior years FRC mentors
You can see the mentors that gave a huge amount of time and effort for our past robots by clicking the links below:
- DEWBOT VII Mentors - 2011
- DEWBOT VI Mentors - 2010
- DEWBOT V Mentors - 2009
- DEWBOT IV Mentors - 2008
- DEWBOT III Mentors - 2007
- DEWBOT II Mentors - 2006
- DEWBOT I Mentors - 2005
VEX Robot Challenge
- Robert Whalen - Chief Roboteer (2010-2011)
- Foster Schucker - Chief Roboteer(2006-2010)
- Kelly A. Byrne - Roboteer - All-Girl Teams
- Dan Bush - Sr. Roboteer: Mechanical
- Steve Rhoads - Sr. Roboteer: Programming, Mechanical