Difference between revisions of "FRC 2015 Calendar"
From DEW Robotics
MaiKangWei (talk | contribs) |
MaiKangWei (talk | contribs) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|'''27''' Hatboro-Horsham (Load-in) | |'''27''' Hatboro-Horsham (Load-in) | ||
|'''28''' [[DEWBOT XI Hatboro-Horsham | Hatboro-Horsham]] District Qualifier | |'''28''' [[DEWBOT XI Hatboro-Horsham | Hatboro-Horsham]] District Qualifier | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan="7"|March | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Sunday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Monday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Tuesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Wednesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Thursday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Friday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Saturday | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''1''' Hatboro-Horsham District Qualifier | ||
+ | |'''2''' | ||
+ | |'''3''' | ||
+ | |'''4''' Team Meeting - 6:00-900pm | ||
+ | |'''5''' Team Meeting - Cancelled | ||
+ | |'''6''' Team Meeting - 6:00-900pm Programmers may start at 1:45PM | ||
+ | |'''7''' Team Meeting - 10:00AM-6:00PM | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''8''' Team Meeting - 10:00AM-6:00PM | ||
+ | |'''9''' Team Meeting - 6:00-900pm | ||
+ | |'''10''' Team Meeting - 6:00-900pm | ||
+ | |'''11''' Team Meeting - 6:00-900pm | ||
+ | |'''12''' Team Meeting - 6:00-900pm | ||
+ | |'''13''' | ||
+ | |'''14''' Team Meeting - noon-6:00PM | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''15''' Team Meeting - noon-6:00PM | ||
+ | |'''16''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | ||
+ | |'''17''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | ||
+ | |'''18''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | ||
+ | |'''19''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm Load Trailer | ||
+ | |'''20''' Seneca (Load-in) | ||
+ | |'''21''' [[DEWBOT XI Lenape | Seneca]] District Qualifier | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''22''' Seneca District Qualifier | ||
+ | |'''23''' Team Meeting 6:15-7:15 PM Action Plan for MAR Championship | ||
+ | |'''24''' | ||
+ | |'''25''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''26''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''27''' | ||
+ | |'''28''' Team Meeting - noon-9:00PM | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''29''' Team Meeting - noon-6:00PM | ||
+ | |'''30''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM Drive Team | ||
+ | |'''31''' Team Meeting - 6:30-9:00PM | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan="7"|April | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Sunday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Monday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Tuesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Wednesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Thursday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Friday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Saturday | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |'''1''' Team Meeting - 6:00 - 9:00PM Parents Meeting 8:00PM | ||
+ | |'''2''' Team Meeting - 11:00AM-6:00PM Programmers 6:00-9:00PM Everyone | ||
+ | |'''3''' | ||
+ | |'''4''' Team Meeting - 10:00AM- 8:00PM | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''5''' | ||
+ | |'''6''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''7''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''8''' MAR District Championship (Load-in) | ||
+ | |'''9''' [[DEWBOT XI Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship | MAR District Championship]] | ||
+ | |'''10''' MAR District Championship | ||
+ | |'''11''' MAR District Championship | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''12''' | ||
+ | |'''13''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''14''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''15''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''16''' | ||
+ | |'''17''' [[Sugartown_Elementary_Robot_Fair#2015|Sugartown Elementary School's Lego Expo and Robotics Fair]] 6:00-8:00PM | ||
+ | |'''18''' Team Meeting - noon-8:00PM | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''19''' Team Meeting - noon-6:00PM Pit Ships | ||
+ | |'''20''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM What to expect at Championship | ||
+ | |'''21''' | ||
+ | |'''22''' FRC Championship (load-in) | ||
+ | |'''23''' [[DEWBOT XI FRC Championship | FRC Championship]] | ||
+ | |'''24''' FRC Championship | ||
+ | |'''25''' FRC Championship | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''26''' | ||
+ | |'''27''' | ||
+ | |'''28''' | ||
+ | |'''29''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''30''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan="7"|May | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Sunday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Monday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Tuesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Wednesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Thursday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Friday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Saturday | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |'''1''' Demo DASD West during school hours | ||
+ | |'''2''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''3''' | ||
+ | |'''4''' | ||
+ | |'''5''' | ||
+ | |'''6''' | ||
+ | |'''7''' | ||
+ | |'''8''' | ||
+ | |'''9''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''10''' | ||
+ | |'''11''' | ||
+ | |'''12''' | ||
+ | |'''13''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''14''' | ||
+ | |'''15''' | ||
+ | |'''16''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''17''' | ||
+ | |'''18''' | ||
+ | |'''19''' | ||
+ | |'''20''' | ||
+ | |'''21''' | ||
+ | |'''22''' | ||
+ | |'''23''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''24/31''' | ||
+ | |'''25''' | ||
+ | |'''26''' Steering Team Meeting - 6:15-8:30PM | ||
+ | |'''27''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''28''' | ||
+ | |'''29''' | ||
+ | |'''30''' SolidWorks Class - 2:00-4:00pm | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan="7"|June | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Sunday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Monday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Tuesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Wednesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Thursday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Friday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Saturday | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |'''1''' | ||
+ | |'''2''' | ||
+ | |'''3''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''4''' | ||
+ | |'''5''' | ||
+ | |'''6''' SolidWorks Class - 2:00-4:00pm SolidWorks Intro - 4:00-5:00pm | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''7''' | ||
+ | |'''8''' | ||
+ | |'''9''' Demo - Avon Grove Charter School & Meeting until 9 | ||
+ | |'''10''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''11''' | ||
+ | |'''12''' | ||
+ | |'''13''' SolidWorks Class - 2:00-4:00pm SolidWorks Intro - 4:00-5:00pm Programming Mtg - 2:00-5:00pm | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''14''' | ||
+ | |'''15''' | ||
+ | |'''16''' | ||
+ | |'''17''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM Programming Mtg 6:00-10:00PM | ||
+ | |'''18''' | ||
+ | |'''19''' Programming Mtg - 6:00-10:00PM | ||
+ | |'''20''' Programming Mtg - 2:00-4:00pm Team Picnic 4:00-8:00pm | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''21''' | ||
+ | |'''22''' | ||
+ | |'''23''' | ||
+ | |'''24''' Programming - 4:30-6:00PM Team Meeting - 6:00-10:00PM | ||
+ | |'''25''' Programming - 12:00-4:00 PM | ||
+ | |'''26''' Load Trailer - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''27''' [[DEWBOT XI Midknight Mayhem | Midknight Mayhem]] 6:00am-7:00pm | ||
+ | |||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''28''' | ||
+ | |'''29''' | ||
+ | |'''30''' Steering Team Meeting - 6:15-8:30PM | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan="7"|July | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Sunday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Monday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Tuesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Wednesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Thursday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Friday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Saturday | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |'''1''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''2''' | ||
+ | |'''3''' | ||
+ | |'''4''' SolidWorks Class - 2:00-4:00pm SolidWorks Intro - 4:00-5:00pm Programming Mtg - 2:00-5:00pm | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''5''' | ||
+ | |'''6''' | ||
+ | |'''7''' | ||
+ | |'''8''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''9''' | ||
+ | |'''10''' | ||
+ | |'''11''' [[MAR Team Day 2015|MAR Team Day]] at Dorney Park | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''12''' SolidWorks Class - 2:00-4:00pm SolidWorks Intro - 4:00-5:00pm Programming Mtg - 2:00-5:00pm | ||
+ | |'''13''' | ||
+ | |'''14''' | ||
+ | |'''15''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''16''' Leave for IRI | ||
+ | |'''17''' [[DEWBOT XI Indiana Robotics Invitational | IRI]] | ||
+ | |'''18''' [[DEWBOT XI Indiana Robotics Invitational | IRI]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''19''' Return from IRI | ||
+ | |'''20''' | ||
+ | |'''21''' Camp Horseshoe Demo - 7:00-8:30PM | ||
+ | |'''22''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''23''' | ||
+ | |'''24''' | ||
+ | |'''25''' SolidWorks Class - 2:00-4:00pm SolidWorks Intro - 4:00-5:00pm Programming Mtg - 2:00-5:00pm | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''26''' | ||
+ | |'''27''' | ||
+ | |'''28''' | ||
+ | |'''29''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''30''' | ||
+ | |'''31''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan="7"|August | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Sunday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Monday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Tuesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Wednesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Thursday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Friday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Saturday | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |'''1''' SolidWorks Class - 2:00-4:00pm SolidWorks Intro - 4:00-5:00pm Programming Mtg - 2:00-5:00pm | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''2''' | ||
+ | |'''3''' | ||
+ | |'''4''' Steering Team Meeting - 6:15-8:30PM | ||
+ | |'''5''' Team Picnic - 6:00-9:00PM Shadyside Park, West Bradford | ||
+ | |'''6''' | ||
+ | |'''7''' | ||
+ | |'''8''' SolidWorks Class - 2:00-4:00pm SolidWorks Intro - 4:00-5:00pm Programming Mtg - 2:00-5:00pm | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''9''' | ||
+ | |'''10''' | ||
+ | |'''11''' | ||
+ | |'''12''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''13''' | ||
+ | |'''14''' | ||
+ | |'''15''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''16''' | ||
+ | |'''17''' | ||
+ | |'''18''' | ||
+ | |'''19''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''20''' | ||
+ | |'''21''' | ||
+ | |'''22''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''23/30''' | ||
+ | |'''24/31''' | ||
+ | |'''25''' | ||
+ | |'''26''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''27''' | ||
+ | |'''28''' | ||
+ | |'''29''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan="7"|September | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Sunday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Monday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Tuesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Wednesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Thursday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Friday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Saturday | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |'''1''' | ||
+ | |'''2''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''3''' | ||
+ | |'''4''' | ||
+ | |'''5''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''6''' | ||
+ | |'''7''' | ||
+ | |'''8''' Steering Team Meeting - 6:15-8:30PM | ||
+ | |'''9''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''10''' | ||
+ | |'''11''' | ||
+ | |'''12''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''13''' | ||
+ | |'''14''' | ||
+ | |'''15''' | ||
+ | |'''16''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''17''' | ||
+ | |'''18''' | ||
+ | |'''19''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''20''' | ||
+ | |'''21''' | ||
+ | |'''22''' Downingtown STEM Academy Demo | ||
+ | |'''23''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''24''' | ||
+ | |'''25''' | ||
+ | |'''26''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''27''' | ||
+ | |'''28''' | ||
+ | |'''29''' Steering Team Meeting - 6:15-8:30PM | ||
+ | |'''30''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan="7"|October | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Sunday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Monday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Tuesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Wednesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Thursday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Friday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Saturday | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |'''1''' | ||
+ | |'''2''' | ||
+ | |'''3''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''4''' | ||
+ | |'''5''' | ||
+ | |'''6''' | ||
+ | |'''7''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM Parents Meeting 6:15 | ||
+ | |'''8''' | ||
+ | |'''9''' | ||
+ | |'''10''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''11''' | ||
+ | |'''12''' | ||
+ | |'''13''' | ||
+ | |'''14''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''15''' | ||
+ | |'''16''' | ||
+ | |'''17''' [[DEWBOT XI Duel on the Delaware | Duel on the Delaware]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''18''' | ||
+ | |'''19''' | ||
+ | |'''20''' | ||
+ | |'''21''' Team Meeting & Girl Scout Open House - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''22''' | ||
+ | |'''23''' | ||
+ | |'''24''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''25''' | ||
+ | |'''26''' Penn FLL Judge & Referee training U-Penn | ||
+ | |'''27''' Steering Team Meeting - 6:15-8:30PM | ||
+ | |'''28''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''29''' | ||
+ | |'''30''' | ||
+ | |'''31''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan="7"|November | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Sunday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Monday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Tuesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Wednesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Thursday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Friday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Saturday | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''1''' | ||
+ | |'''2''' | ||
+ | |'''3''' | ||
+ | |'''4''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''5''' | ||
+ | |'''6''' | ||
+ | |'''7''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''8''' | ||
+ | |'''9''' | ||
+ | |'''10''' | ||
+ | |'''11''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''12''' | ||
+ | |'''13''' Scrimmage Set-up 6:00-Done Minimum 3-4 hours | ||
+ | |'''14''' [[DEWBOT XI Ramp Riot | Ramp Riot]][[Downingtown FIRST LEGO League Scrimmage 2015 | D-town Dust-off FLL Scrimmage]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''15''' | ||
+ | |'''16''' | ||
+ | |'''17''' | ||
+ | |'''18''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''19''' | ||
+ | |'''20''' | ||
+ | |'''21''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''22''' | ||
+ | |'''23''' | ||
+ | |'''24''' Steering Team Meeting - 6:15-8:30PM | ||
+ | |'''25''' | ||
+ | |'''26''' | ||
+ | |'''27''' | ||
+ | |'''28''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''29''' | ||
+ | |'''30''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !colspan="7"|December | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Sunday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Monday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Tuesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Wednesday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Thursday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Friday | ||
+ | !scope="col" width="50" | Saturday | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |'''1''' | ||
+ | |'''2''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''3''' | ||
+ | |'''4''' | ||
+ | |'''5''' [[Downingtown Area Robotics-TCHS-Penn FLL Qualifying Event 2015 | DAR FLL Qualifier]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''6''' | ||
+ | |'''7''' | ||
+ | |'''8''' | ||
+ | |'''9''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''10''' | ||
+ | |'''11''' | ||
+ | |'''12''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''13''' | ||
+ | |'''14''' | ||
+ | |'''15''' | ||
+ | |'''16''' Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''17''' | ||
+ | |'''18''' | ||
+ | |'''19''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''20''' | ||
+ | |'''21''' | ||
+ | |'''22''' | ||
+ | |'''23''' | ||
+ | |'''24''' | ||
+ | |'''25''' | ||
+ | |'''26''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |'''27''' | ||
+ | |'''28''' | ||
+ | |'''29''' | ||
+ | |'''30''' Team Meeting 6:00-9:00PM | ||
+ | |'''31''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:39, 1 January 2016
This is an archived historic calendar.
For the current calendar, see FRC Calendar, or check the Calendar Category for other archived calendars.
January | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1 | 2 | 3 FRC Kick-off 8:00-12:00 Upper Darby HS - Team Meeting 3:00-6:00 | ||||
4 Team Meeting - 10:00am-8:00pm - Stuehrmann family- Spaghetti and red sauce,garlic bread, meatballs on the side, brownies, water | 5 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 6 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 7 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 8 | 9 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 10 Team Meeting - 10:00am-8:00pm - Lebermann family- White chicken chili and vegetarian chili |
11 Team Meeting - 10:00am-8:00pm - McKay family - TBA | 12 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 13 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 14 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 15 | 16 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 17 Team Meeting - 10:00am-8:00pm Wyatt family - TBA |
18 Team Meeting - 1:00-8:00pm Beazleys - Ziti | 19 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 20 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 21 | 22 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 23 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 24 Team Meeting - noon-8:00pm Featherman Family - TBA |
25 Team Meeting - 10:00am-8:00pm - Long family - meal | 26 Cancelled due to snow | 27 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 28 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 29 | 30 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 31 Team Meeting - 10:00am-8:00pm Beazleys - Mexican |
February | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1 Team Meeting - 10:00am-8:00pm Moyers - Chicken Chili,salad | 2 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 3 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 4 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 5 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 6 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 7 Team Meeting - 10:00am-8:00pm Schwenks - TBA |
8 Team Meeting - 10:00am-8:00pm Michomas - TBA | 9 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 10 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 11 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 12 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 13 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 14 Team Meeting - 10:00am-8:00pm Moyers - Sloppy Joes, Mac and cheese |
15 Team Meeting - 10:00am-8:00pm Tippermans - hoagies, soup, Andrew's pineapple souffle and cupcakes | 16 Team Meeting - 10:00-9:00pm | 17 Team Meeting - 6:00-Midnight - STOP BUILD (Midnight) | 18 Day Off | 19 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm Programmers only | 20 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm Drive Team | 21 Team Meeting - 10:00am-8:00pm Everyone - Opening bag 1:00-4:00pm |
22 Team Meeting - noon-6:00pm Everyone - Opening bag 1:00-4:00pm | 23 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm Group TBA | 24 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm Group TBA | 25 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm Load trailer for demo | 26 Team Meeting - 9:00am-4:30pm Boeing demo 6:00-9:00pm Load trailer | 27 Hatboro-Horsham (Load-in) | 28 Hatboro-Horsham District Qualifier |
March | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1 Hatboro-Horsham District Qualifier | 2 | 3 | 4 Team Meeting - 6:00-900pm | 5 Team Meeting - Cancelled | 6 Team Meeting - 6:00-900pm Programmers may start at 1:45PM | 7 Team Meeting - 10:00AM-6:00PM |
8 Team Meeting - 10:00AM-6:00PM | 9 Team Meeting - 6:00-900pm | 10 Team Meeting - 6:00-900pm | 11 Team Meeting - 6:00-900pm | 12 Team Meeting - 6:00-900pm | 13 | 14 Team Meeting - noon-6:00PM |
15 Team Meeting - noon-6:00PM | 16 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 17 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 18 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm | 19 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00pm Load Trailer | 20 Seneca (Load-in) | 21 Seneca District Qualifier |
22 Seneca District Qualifier | 23 Team Meeting 6:15-7:15 PM Action Plan for MAR Championship | 24 | 25 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 26 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 27 | 28 Team Meeting - noon-9:00PM |
29 Team Meeting - noon-6:00PM | 30 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM Drive Team | 31 Team Meeting - 6:30-9:00PM | ||||
April | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1 Team Meeting - 6:00 - 9:00PM Parents Meeting 8:00PM | 2 Team Meeting - 11:00AM-6:00PM Programmers 6:00-9:00PM Everyone | 3 | 4 Team Meeting - 10:00AM- 8:00PM | |||
5 | 6 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 7 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 8 MAR District Championship (Load-in) | 9 MAR District Championship | 10 MAR District Championship | 11 MAR District Championship |
12 | 13 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 14 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 15 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 16 | 17 Sugartown Elementary School's Lego Expo and Robotics Fair 6:00-8:00PM | 18 Team Meeting - noon-8:00PM |
19 Team Meeting - noon-6:00PM Pit Ships | 20 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM What to expect at Championship | 21 | 22 FRC Championship (load-in) | 23 FRC Championship | 24 FRC Championship | 25 FRC Championship |
26 | 27 | 28 | 29 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 30 | ||
May | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1 Demo DASD West during school hours | 2 | |||||
3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 14 | 15 | 16 |
17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
24/31 | 25 | 26 Steering Team Meeting - 6:15-8:30PM | 27 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 28 | 29 | 30 SolidWorks Class - 2:00-4:00pm |
June | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1 | 2 | 3 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 4 | 5 | 6 SolidWorks Class - 2:00-4:00pm SolidWorks Intro - 4:00-5:00pm | |
7 | 8 | 9 Demo - Avon Grove Charter School & Meeting until 9 | 10 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 11 | 12 | 13 SolidWorks Class - 2:00-4:00pm SolidWorks Intro - 4:00-5:00pm Programming Mtg - 2:00-5:00pm |
14 | 15 | 16 | 17 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM Programming Mtg 6:00-10:00PM | 18 | 19 Programming Mtg - 6:00-10:00PM | 20 Programming Mtg - 2:00-4:00pm Team Picnic 4:00-8:00pm |
21 | 22 | 23 | 24 Programming - 4:30-6:00PM Team Meeting - 6:00-10:00PM | 25 Programming - 12:00-4:00 PM | 26 Load Trailer - 6:00-9:00PM | 27 Midknight Mayhem 6:00am-7:00pm |
28 | 29 | 30 Steering Team Meeting - 6:15-8:30PM | ||||
July | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 2 | 3 | 4 SolidWorks Class - 2:00-4:00pm SolidWorks Intro - 4:00-5:00pm Programming Mtg - 2:00-5:00pm | |||
5 | 6 | 7 | 8 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 9 | 10 | 11 MAR Team Day at Dorney Park |
12 SolidWorks Class - 2:00-4:00pm SolidWorks Intro - 4:00-5:00pm Programming Mtg - 2:00-5:00pm | 13 | 14 | 15 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 16 Leave for IRI | 17 IRI | 18 IRI |
19 Return from IRI | 20 | 21 Camp Horseshoe Demo - 7:00-8:30PM | 22 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 23 | 24 | 25 SolidWorks Class - 2:00-4:00pm SolidWorks Intro - 4:00-5:00pm Programming Mtg - 2:00-5:00pm |
26 | 27 | 28 | 29 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 30 | 31 | |
August | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1 SolidWorks Class - 2:00-4:00pm SolidWorks Intro - 4:00-5:00pm Programming Mtg - 2:00-5:00pm | ||||||
2 | 3 | 4 Steering Team Meeting - 6:15-8:30PM | 5 Team Picnic - 6:00-9:00PM Shadyside Park, West Bradford | 6 | 7 | 8 SolidWorks Class - 2:00-4:00pm SolidWorks Intro - 4:00-5:00pm Programming Mtg - 2:00-5:00pm |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 13 | 14 | 15 |
16 | 17 | 18 | 19 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 20 | 21 | 22 |
23/30 | 24/31 | 25 | 26 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 27 | 28 | 29 |
September | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1 | 2 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||
6 | 7 | 8 Steering Team Meeting - 6:15-8:30PM | 9 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 10 | 11 | 12 |
13 | 14 | 15 | 16 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 17 | 18 | 19 |
20 | 21 | 22 Downingtown STEM Academy Demo | 23 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 24 | 25 | 26 |
27 | 28 | 29 Steering Team Meeting - 6:15-8:30PM | 30 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | |||
October | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1 | 2 | 3 | ||||
4 | 5 | 6 | 7 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM Parents Meeting 6:15 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 15 | 16 | 17 Duel on the Delaware |
18 | 19 | 20 | 21 Team Meeting & Girl Scout Open House - 6:00-9:00PM | 22 | 23 | 24 |
25 | 26 Penn FLL Judge & Referee training U-Penn | 27 Steering Team Meeting - 6:15-8:30PM | 28 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 29 | 30 | 31 |
November | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 5 | 6 | 7 |
8 | 9 | 10 | 11 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 12 | 13 Scrimmage Set-up 6:00-Done Minimum 3-4 hours | 14 Ramp Riot D-town Dust-off FLL Scrimmage |
15 | 16 | 17 | 18 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 19 | 20 | 21 |
22 | 23 | 24 Steering Team Meeting - 6:15-8:30PM | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 |
29 | 30 | |||||
December | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1 | 2 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 3 | 4 | 5 DAR FLL Qualifier | ||
6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 10 | 11 | 12 |
13 | 14 | 15 | 16 Team Meeting - 6:00-9:00PM | 17 | 18 | 19 |
20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 |
27 | 28 | 29 | 30 Team Meeting 6:00-9:00PM | 31 |