Difference between revisions of "Mentors"
From DEW Robotics
(→FIRST Robotics Competition) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
If you have skills in these areas please contact us at Dewbotrobot at yahoo.com | If you have skills in these areas please contact us at Dewbotrobot at yahoo.com | ||
− | + | =FIRST Robotics Competition= | |
*Paul Sabatino - Head Mentor Emeritus | *Paul Sabatino - Head Mentor Emeritus | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
*John Stumpo - Mechanical | *John Stumpo - Mechanical | ||
− | + | == Prior years FRC mentors == | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | == Prior | ||
You can see the mentors that gave a huge amount of time and effort for our past robots by clicking the links below: | You can see the mentors that gave a huge amount of time and effort for our past robots by clicking the links below: | ||
;:[[DEWBOT VII Mentors]] - 2011 | ;:[[DEWBOT VII Mentors]] - 2011 | ||
Line 41: | Line 33: | ||
;:[[DEWBOT II Mentors]] - 2006 | ;:[[DEWBOT II Mentors]] - 2006 | ||
;:[[DEWBOT I Mentors]] - 2005 | ;:[[DEWBOT I Mentors]] - 2005 | ||
+ | |||
+ | =VEX Robot Challenge= | ||
+ | |||
+ | *Robert Whalen - Chief Roboteer (2010-2011) | ||
+ | *[[User:Foster | Foster Schucker]] - Chief Roboteer(2006-2010) | ||
+ | *Kelly A. Byrne - Roboteer - All-Girl Teams | ||
+ | *Dan Bush - Sr. Roboteer: Mechanical | ||
+ | *Steve Rhoads - Sr. Roboteer: Programming, Mechanical | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
---- | ---- | ||
[[Category:Mentors]] | [[Category:Mentors]] |
Revision as of 13:18, 24 December 2010
This is a listing of our current mentors along with their specialty areas.
We are looking for mentors with skills:
- community relations
- media coverage
If you have skills in these areas please contact us at Dewbotrobot at yahoo.com
FIRST Robotics Competition
- Paul Sabatino - Head Mentor Emeritus
- Clem McKown - Head Mentor - Head Design, Head Mechanical
- Scott Featherman - Head Electrical
- Gary Deaver - Head Drive-Train, Mechanical
- David Moyer - Head Scoring Systems, Mechanical, Design
- Jon Davis - Programming
- Mike Rizzo - Mechanical
- Siri Maley - Mechanical
- Mark Morun - Mechanical, Carpentry
- Faith McKown - Head Carpentry, Logistics, Mechanical, Photography
- Rita Wall - Logistics
- Julie Bachmann Kulik - Mechanical
- John Weissman - Mechanical
- Sue Weissman - Photography
- John Stumpo - Mechanical
Prior years FRC mentors
You can see the mentors that gave a huge amount of time and effort for our past robots by clicking the links below:
- DEWBOT VII Mentors - 2011
- DEWBOT VI Mentors - 2010
- DEWBOT V Mentors - 2009
- DEWBOT IV Mentors - 2008
- DEWBOT III Mentors - 2007
- DEWBOT II Mentors - 2006
- DEWBOT I Mentors - 2005
VEX Robot Challenge
- Robert Whalen - Chief Roboteer (2010-2011)
- Foster Schucker - Chief Roboteer(2006-2010)
- Kelly A. Byrne - Roboteer - All-Girl Teams
- Dan Bush - Sr. Roboteer: Mechanical
- Steve Rhoads - Sr. Roboteer: Programming, Mechanical