Difference between revisions of "DEWBOT X Mentors"
From DEW Robotics
MaiKangWei (talk | contribs) |
MaiKangWei (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
*[[User:MaiKangWei | Clem McKown]] - Head Mentor, Design Pool Trainer, Power Transmission Pool Trainer, Mechanical, Strategy, Coach | *[[User:MaiKangWei | Clem McKown]] - Head Mentor, Design Pool Trainer, Power Transmission Pool Trainer, Mechanical, Strategy, Coach | ||
*[[User:Jcbc | Julie Christopher]] - Programming Lead Mentor, Control Team Adviser | *[[User:Jcbc | Julie Christopher]] - Programming Lead Mentor, Control Team Adviser | ||
− | *Scott Featherman - Electrical | + | *Scott Featherman - Electrical Lead Mentor, Control Team |
*[[User:Gdeaver | Gary Deaver]] - Scoring Team Adviser, Assembly Lead Mentor, Mechanical, Design | *[[User:Gdeaver | Gary Deaver]] - Scoring Team Adviser, Assembly Lead Mentor, Mechanical, Design | ||
*Ben Kellom - Drivetrain Team Adviser, Machining Lead Mentor, Mechanical, Design & CAD | *Ben Kellom - Drivetrain Team Adviser, Machining Lead Mentor, Mechanical, Design & CAD | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
*[[User:Aweissman7 | Andrew Weissman]] - Mechanical & Drive Team | *[[User:Aweissman7 | Andrew Weissman]] - Mechanical & Drive Team | ||
*Keith Williams - Welding Lead Mentor | *Keith Williams - Welding Lead Mentor | ||
− | |||
*Frank San Miguel - Control, electronics & programming | *Frank San Miguel - Control, electronics & programming | ||
*Mike Geldart - Mechanical & electrical | *Mike Geldart - Mechanical & electrical | ||
*Session Linsey - Mechanical | *Session Linsey - Mechanical | ||
+ | *Andrew Buchanan - Downingtown East Liason | ||
*Ben Rajcan - Programming | *Ben Rajcan - Programming | ||
*Paul Klufas - Programming | *Paul Klufas - Programming | ||
− | |||
---- | ---- | ||
[[Category:Mentors]][[Category:DEWBOT X]] | [[Category:Mentors]][[Category:DEWBOT X]] |
Revision as of 13:03, 17 July 2013
- Clem McKown - Head Mentor, Design Pool Trainer, Power Transmission Pool Trainer, Mechanical, Strategy, Coach
- Julie Christopher - Programming Lead Mentor, Control Team Adviser
- Scott Featherman - Electrical Lead Mentor, Control Team
- Gary Deaver - Scoring Team Adviser, Assembly Lead Mentor, Mechanical, Design
- Ben Kellom - Drivetrain Team Adviser, Machining Lead Mentor, Mechanical, Design & CAD
- Faith McKown - Logistics Lead Mentor, Field Construction Pool Lead/Trainer, Flex Team Adviser
- Siri Maley - Penn State - Closer, Strategy Team Adviser, Coach, Design, Mechanical, Drive Team Lead Mentor
- Julie Kulik - Fundraising: Grant Writing Lead, Mechanical
- Richard Kulik - Mechanical, Safety Lead Mentor
- Mike Rizzo - Rules Expert, Spirit Lead Mentor
- John Weissman - Media Adviser
- Sue Weissman - Media Adviser
- Andrew Weissman - Mechanical & Drive Team
- Keith Williams - Welding Lead Mentor
- Frank San Miguel - Control, electronics & programming
- Mike Geldart - Mechanical & electrical
- Session Linsey - Mechanical
- Andrew Buchanan - Downingtown East Liason
- Ben Rajcan - Programming
- Paul Klufas - Programming