FRC 2010 Calendar
From DEW Robotics
2010 Build Season
Remember School work comes first!
Calendar
This is the 2010 build season calendar
January | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
3 | 4 | 5 | 6 Parent's Meeting 6:30-9PM | 7 | 8 | 9 - Kick Off 7:30AM-1PM |
10 12-5PM | 11 6-9PM | 12 | 13 6-9PM | 14 6-9PM | 15 | 16 10AM-7PM |
17 12-8PM | 18 10AM-9PM | 19 | 20 6-9PM | 21 6-9PM | 22 | 23 10AM-7PM |
24 12-8PM | 25 6-9PM | 26 6-9PM | 27 6-9PM | 28 6-9PM | 29 special meeting 4-9PM | 30 10AM-8PM |
31 12-8PM | ||||||
February | ||||||
1 6-9PM | 2 6-9PM | 3 6-9PM | 4 6-9PM | 5 6-9:30PM | 6 3PM-10:00PM | |
7 10-9PM | 8 6-9PM | 9 6-9PM | 10 6-9PM | 11 6-9PM | 12 6-9:30PM | 13 10AM-9PM |
14 12-9PM | 15 10AM-9PM | 16 6-9PM | 17 6-9PM | 18 6-9PM | 19 6-9PM | 20 8AM-9PM |
21 12-9PM | 22 6-9PM | 23 Robot Ships! |
Lunch Needed
On these days we will be starting at 10 AM, it would be nice to have lunches for the people that came at 10AM. Lunch at 12:30.
- Saturday 16 January:
- Anne Au: Pizza
- Sarithe: Garden Salad + Dressing
- Rita: Fruit & Water/Cups/plates/napkins/utensils
- Monday 18 January:
- Dawn R.: Meatball sandwiches, coleslaw & tortilla chips
- Dawn R.:Water
- Fruit/Salad: Dawn R.
- Saturday 23 January:
- Sundari: Sandwiches
- Rita : Water/Juice
- Sundari: Fruit/Salad
- Saturday 30 January:
- David Moyer: Hoagies
- : Drinks
- : Fruit/Salad
- Saturday 6 February:
- Steve Rajcan: Hot Roast Beef sandwiches,Pretzels, et al.
- Rita : Water/Juice
- : Fruit/Salad ***** STILL NEEDED
- Saturday 13 February:
- Entree: TBD (Adrienne D.)
- Water/Juice: **** STILL NEEDED
- Fruit/Salad: **** STILL NEEDED
- Monday 15 February:
- Entree: Pasta & Perogies (Sagira S.)
- Water/Juice:**** STILL NEEDED
- Fruit/Salad:****STILL NEEDED
- Saturday 20 February:
- Entree: Fried Rice (Anne & Ken Au)
- Water/Juice: ******Still Needed
- Fruit/Salad: *******Still Needed
Dinner
On these days we will be working until 8 or 9PM, dinner at 5:00PM.
- Saturday 16 January:
- Entree: Chicken & Pasta (Wall)
- Drinks: Apple & Orange juice (Wall)
- Fruit/Salad: Oranges (Wall)
- Sunday 17 January:
- Entree: Meatball & Pasta (Andrea)
- Drinks: Water/Soda (Andrea)
- Fruit/Salad: Fruit salad (Andrea)
- Monday 18 January:
- Entree: Pasta Dish (Maha R.)
- Water/Juice: Rita
- Fruit/Salad: Maha R.
- Saturday 23 January:
- Entree: Tacos (Roma K.)
- Juice : Rita
- Fruit: Roma K.
- Sunday 24 January:
- Entree: Meatballs & Pasta (Nancy Warner)
- Water/Soda: Nancy W.
- Fruit/Salad: Nancy W.
- Saturday 30 January:
- Entree: Pasta & meatballs (Sheila Brova)
- Drinks: juice/water/soda (Sheila Brova)
- Fruit/Salad: (Sheila Brova)
- Sunday 31 January:
- Entree: Hoagies (Kathy Schaefer)
- Drinks: Juice/water
- Fruit/Salad: Apples
- Saturday 6 February:
- Entree: Pasta dish (Sundari)
- Drinks:****STILL NEEDED
- Fruit/Salad: *****STILL NEEDED
- Sunday 7 February:
- Entree: TBD (Steve Rajcan)
- Drinks:***** STILL NEEDED
- Fruit/Salad: *** STILL NEEDED
- Saturday 13 February:
- Entree: Ziti Casserole (Saritha)
- Drinks: ***** STILL NEEDED
- Fruit:TBD (Saritha)
- Sunday 14 February:
- Entree:(TBD) Rita W.
- Drinks: David w.
- Fruit/Salad: David W.
- Monday 15 February:
- Entree: Lasagna (Sue & John W.)
- Drinks: (Sue & John W.)
- Fruit/Salad: (Sue & John W.)
- Saturday 20 February:
- Entree: Pasta related (Dawn R.)
- Drinks:
- Fruit/Salad:
- Sunday 21 February:
- Entree: Meatball sandwiches (Roma K.)
- Drinks:***** STILL NEEDED
- Fruit/Salad:**** STILL NEEDED
The first week:
- Parents Night - January 6th - 6:30-9PM
- FRC Kickoff January 9 - 7:30AM - 1PM Upper Darby High School
From Sunday January 10 until Sunday January 24 the schedule will be:
- Monday, Wednesday, Thursday - 6:30 PM - 9 PM, Saturday and Sunday Noon - 5PM
From Monday January 25 until 14 February:
- Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday - 6:00 PM - 9 PM, Saturday noon - 9 PM and Sunday Noon - 5PM
The last week of build will be:
- Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday - 6:00 - 9PM, Saturday 8AM - 9PM and Sunday noon - 9PM.
FRC Team 1640 is registered for 2 Regional Competitions
- Finger Lakes (RIT, Rochester NY 4-6 Mar-2010)
- Philadelphia (Drexel, Philadelpha PA 25-27 Mar-2010)